Wall of Fame

2017

Athletes
Paige BennettWater Polo
Mackenzie CarsonRugby
Karissa ComeauJudo
Isabelle HarrisJudo
Jehmrode KahlonSoccer
Tausani LevaleRugby
Carter LoewenBaseball
Josh LongRugby
Greg PoirierTrack and Field
Aaron PostmaTrack and Field
Cade SmithBaseball
Jacob ThielRugby
Josh ThielRugby
Teams
Abbotsford Cardinals U18Baseball
MEI Eagles senior girls volleyballVolleyball
Robert Bateman T-Wolves Grade 9 girls basketballBasketball
W.J. Mouat Hawks 4x400m senior boys relayTrack and Field
Yale Lions senior boys rugbyRugby

2016

Athletes
Emily AikemaWater Polo
Jauquin Bennett-BoireBasketball
Chase ClaypoolFootball
Dawson FriesenGymnastics
Ashley HubertsVolleyball
Noah JuulsenHockey
Cohen KiersGymnastics
Nakisa LevaleRugby
Eric MartelWater Polo
Tiffany PickettsRugby
Callum PilgrimSoftball/Multi-sport
Navdeep ToorWrestling
Brianna UtasWater Polo
Teams
Abbotsford Traditional Titans senior boys wrestlingWrestling
MEI Eagles senior boys golfGolf
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
MEI Eagles senior girls volleyballVolleyball
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
Yale Lions senior boys basketballBasketball

2015

Athletes
Amrit BenningWrestling
Zach ChoboterAthletics
Vikramjit Singh GondaraAthletics
Jason HignellRugby
Jordan KoslowskyVolleyball
Jordan LoewenVolleyball
Arshjit (Amrit) SidhuField Hockey
Devon ToewsHockey
Teams
Abbotsford Christian Knights senior boys volleyballVolleyball
Abbotsford Panthers senior girls rugbyRugby
Abbotsford Panthers senior girls rugby sevensRugby Sevens
Abbotsford RFC U18 girls rugbyRugby
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
UFV Cascades women's basketballBasketball
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
UFV Cascades women's golfGolf
Yale Lions U16 boysHockey

2014

Athletes
Matthew DignanWrestling
Kaden GamacheVolleyball
Justin GillWrestling
Kurtis KostukBaseball
Makayla KowaliukSoftball
Taylor LundriganSoftball
Nishan RandhawaWrestling
Dave SharmaWrestling
Jeff SwaddenJudo
Shea TheodoreHockey
Amanda ThompsonBasketball
Teams
Abbotsford Panthers senior girls rugbyRugby
MEI Eagles junior boys volleyballVolleyball
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
UFV Cascades women's golfGolf
UFV Cascades women's volleyballVolleyball
W.J. Mouat Hawks senior boys wrestlingWrestling
W.J. Mouat Hawks junior girls basketballBasketball

2013

Athletes
Shaun DhillonKarate
Gagandeep DosanjhSoccer
Mandeep GillWrestling
Maleek IronsFootball
Chelsea JennerSoftball
Tyler KolowskyVolleyball
Tiffany MatteazziJavelin
Tyler MillerFigure Skating
Teams
Abbotsford Panthers senior girls rugbyRubgy
Abbotsford Pilots junior BHockey
MEI Eagles junior boys volleyballVolleyball
Rick Hansen Hurricanes senior boys wrestlingWrestling
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
UFV Cascades women's volleyballVolleyball

2012

Athletes
Paul AhnRugby
Ben BallVolleyball
Jeremy LieuwenVolleyball
Steven MarshallVolleyball
Spencer MillerRugby
Joban PhulkaWrestling
Kayli SartoriBasketball
Alexa TielmannWater Polo
Jake VirtanenHockey
Teams
Abbotsford Outlaws 95A girls softballSoftball
CBC Bearcats men's volleyballVolleyball
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
Rick Hansen Hurricanes senior boys wrestlingWrestling
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
W.J. Mouat Hawks senior girls basketballBasketball

2011

Athletes
Madi BlakeburnRugby
Nikki BrarWrestling
Adam HadwinGolf
Marek KlassenBasketball
Matt LetkemanBasketball
Tessa LoewenSoftball
Jasmit PhulkaWrestling
Ashley TopnikWrestling
Teams
Abbotsford Christian Knights senior girls basketballBasketball
Robert Bateman T-Wolves senior girls rugbyRugby
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
UFV Cascades women's soccerSoccer
W.J. Mouat Hawks senior girls wrestlingWrestling
Yale Lions senior boys basketballBasketball

2010

Athletes
Sadie BallVolleyball
Tyler BaronsRugby
Jorden BestRugby
Justin DouglasRugby
Sunny DhinsaWrestling
Janelle FranzVolleyball
Ryan MarchRugby
Mandeep SandhuWrestling
Rosie SchlagintweitVolleyball
Alexandra SiemensCross Country
Brent SiemensVolleyball
Christian StylesRugby
Teams
Abbotsford Hawks bantam AAAHockey
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
MEI Eagles senior girls volleyballVolleyball
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf

2009

Athletes
Kurtis AppeldoornRugby
Brina Derksen-BergenVolleyball
Brandon JobbJudo
Brad KufskeVolleyball
Boseko LokomboFootball
Ian PerryVolleyball
Harry PurewalWrestling
Harvie SahotaWrestling
Sofie SchlagintweitVolleyball
Teams
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
St. John Brebeuf Bears senior boys soccerSoccer
UFV Cascades men's golfGolf
W.J. Mouat Hawks junior boys footballFootball
Yale Lions senior boys basketballBasketball

2008

Athletes
Ashley BowlingRhythmic Gymnastics
Stephen DunlopWrestling
Evan HildebrandtBaseball
Gurjot KoonerWrestling
Scott McGrandleWrestling/Judo
Natasha MillerAthletics
Chanmit PhulkaWrestling
Kendra ReeevesRugby
Spencer SchmidtSoccer
Nick TaylorGolf
Teams
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
UCFV Cascades men's golfGolf

2007

Athletes
Lucas de BeerRugby
Jacob DoerksenBasketball
Ken IkedaGymnastics
Gurjot Kooner.Wrestling
Harry PurewalWrestling
Sophie SchmidtSoccer
John SmeystersFootball
Kimi SudaJudo
Nick TaylorGolf
Teams
Abbotsford Hawks bantam AAAHockey
Rick Hansen Hurricanes senior boys wrestlingWrestling
Yale Lions senior boys golfGolf

2006

Athletes
Tyson BarkmanFastpitch
Lucky GillWrestling
Courtenay LandsiedelSwimming/Modern Pentathlon
Spencer LandsiedelSwimming/Modern Pentathlon
James LeppGolf
Bobby RauFootball
Sophie SchmidtSoccer
Nick TaylorGolf
Teams
MEI Eagles senior boys volleyballVolleyball
W.J. Mouat Hawks senior boys footballFootball
Yale Lions senior boys golfGolf

2005

Athletes
Hardeep AujlaWrestling
Jacob DoerksenFootball/Basketball
Corey EcksteinBaseball
Bo GregsonWrestling
Inderjot KoonerWrestling
Mikaela PattersonTrack and Field
Brad PetoomSoccer
Joel PrimusTrack and Field
Teams
Rick Hansen Hurricanes senior boys wrestlingWrestling
UCFV Cascades men's basketballBasketball
UCFV Cascades women's basketballBasketball

2004

Athletes
Jenny AbeggUltimate Frisbee
John CannonRugby
Ryan CraigHockey
Melissa LamSwimming
James LeppGolf
Teams
Abbotsford Mariners U18 boys soccerSoccer
Yale Lions ultimateUltimate Frisbee
Yale Lions senior boys golfGolf

2003

Athletes
Matt CliffordAthletics
Ricky FederauMountain Bike XC
Lana GrahamArchery
Courtney InmanAthletics
Tashia KothlowWrestling
Kris KrunickGymnastics
James LeppGolf
Jesse SaundersWrestling
Kimi SudaJudo
Brian VickersBaseball
Teams
W.J. Mouat Hawks senior boys footballFootball